COACHES LOGIN
0
2022 Qualifiers

2022 National Finals Qualifiers

Congratulations to all the 2022 qualifiers.  Good luck to all for the finals.

Community Problem Solving Teams

Junior Division

CJ02

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

CJ07

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

Middle Division

CM02

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

CM03

Pacific Lutheran College

Jo Belchamber

QLD

CM10

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

CM11

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

CM12

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

CM13

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

CM18

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

Senior Division

CS01

Central West Leadership Academy

Mandi Randell

NSW

CS02

William Clarke College

Jo Mendoza

NSW

CS05

Emanuel School

Craig Moss

NSW

Community Problem Solving Individuals

Junior Division

CJI01

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

Middle Division

CMI01

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

Senior Division

CSI01

Emanuel School

Craig Moss

NSW

CSI02/CS04

Central West Leadership Academy

Mandi Randell

NSW

Global Issues Problem Solving Teams

Junior Division

J008

St Leonard's College

Hayley Kuperholz

VIC

J009

St Leonard's College

Hayley Kuperholz

VIC

J018

Covenant Christian School

Amanda Drain

NSW

J023

Genesis Christian College

Felicity Hall

QLD

J024

Genesis Christian College

Felicity Hall

QLD

J025

Genesis Christian College

Felicity Hall

QLD

J032

St. Catherine's School

Catherine Morrissey

NSW

J036

Waimea Heights Primary School

Philippa Clymo

Tas

J039

Westminster Prep School

Tanya Madex

SA

J040

Westminster Prep School

Tanya Madex

SA

J062

Indooroopilly State School

Louise Kliese

QLD

J075

Indooroopilly State School

Louise Kliese

QLD

J078

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

J080

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

J085

Illawarra Christian School

Simone Brown

NSW

J086

Illawarra Christian School

Simone Brown

NSW

J087

Illawarra Christian School

Simone Brown

NSW

J090

Indooroopilly State School

Louise Kliese

QLD

Middle Division

M006

Mt St. Michael's College

Jo Devenish-Meares

QLD

M008

St Leonard's College

Hayley Kuperholz

VIC

M017

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

M018

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

M020

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

M022

St Peters Lutheran College

Anni Gold

QLD

M062

St Joseph’s Catholic College

Janine Wedmore

NSW

M064

St Joseph’s Catholic College

Janine Wedmore

NSW

M065

St Joseph’s Catholic College

Janine Wedmore

NSW

M089

Brisbane Grammar School/Brisbane Girls Grammar School

Simon Canfield

QLD

M102

St. Catherine's School

Jane Krauss

NSW

M115

Knox Grammar School

Ben Bradshaw

NSW

M127

Tara Anglican School for Girls

Janine Nguyen

NSW

M130

Covenant Christian School

Amanda Drain

NSW

M139

Loreto Normanhurst

Beth Nairn

NSW

M141

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

M149

Stella Maris College Manly

Cath Douglas

NSW

M150

Central West Leadership Academy

Mandi Randell

NSW

M154

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

M165

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

M175

Wesley College - St Kilda Campus

Jacqui Nankervis

VIC

M192

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

M194

Pacific Lutheran College

Jo Belchamber

QLD

M198

St Peters Lutheran College

Anni Gold

QLD

M207

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

M209

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

M211

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

M213

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

Senior Division

S003

St Peters Lutheran College

Anni Gold

QLD

S007

The Southport School

Sarah Bond

QLD

S008

Lourdes Hill College

Jackie Woods

QLD

S009

Moreton Bay College

Jan Collins

QLD

S026

Stuartholme School

Lara Rich

QLD

S029

Covenant Christian School

Amanda Drain

NSW

S035

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

S037

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Jodie Smith

VIC

S044

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

S057

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

S059

Illawarra Christian School

Simone Brown

NSW

S067

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

Global Issues Problem Solving Individuals

Middle Division

IM01

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

IM03

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Jodie Smith

VIC

IM04

Covenant Christian School

Amanda Drain

NSW

IM05

Wesley College - St Kilda Campus

Jacqui Nankervis

VIC

IM07

Westminster School

Kirsty Sutton

SA

IM08

Westminster School

Kirsty Sutton

SA

Senior Division

IS02

Westminster School

Kirsty Sutton

SA

IS05

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Jodie Smith

VIC

IS06

St Peters Lutheran College

Anni Gold

QLD

IS08

Marryatville High School

Jenni Henzell

SA

IS13

Marryatville High School

Jenni Henzell

SA

IS14

Iona Presentation College

Rebecca Neesham

WA

IS15

Iona Presentation College

Rebecca Neesham

WA

Scenario Writing

Junior Division

WJ05

Newcastle Grammar School

Jessica Parsonage

NSW

WJ10

Hunter Valley Grammar School

Madeleine Smith

NSW

WJ12

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ14

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ15

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ16

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ18

Newcastle Grammar School

Jessica Parsonage

NSW

WJ21

Kilvington Grammar School

Tania Whitehead

VIC

WJ23

Kilvington Grammar School

Tania Whitehead

VIC

WJ26

Kilvington Grammar School

Tania Whitehead

VIC

WJ27

Kilvington Grammar School

Tania Whitehead

VIC

WJ28

Melville Senior High School

Tammara Yeo

WA

Middle Division

WM01

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

WM02

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

WM05

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

WM09

Newcastle Grammar School

Jessica Parsonage

NSW

WM11

Newcastle Grammar School

Jessica Parsonage

NSW

WM24

Kilvington Grammar School

Tania Whitehead

VIC

WM28

Kilvington Grammar School

Tania Whitehead

VIC

WM29

Kilvington Grammar School

Tania Whitehead

VIC

WM30

Kilvington Grammar School

Tania Whitehead

VIC

WM35

Ravenswood School for Girls

Fiona Carroll

NSW

WM36

Ravenswood School for Girls

Fiona Carroll

NSW

WM39

Wesley College - St Kilda Campus

Jacqui Nankervis

VIC

WM40

Westminster School

Kirsty Sutton

SA

WM44

Hunter Valley Grammar School

Madeleine Smith

NSW

WM49

Westminster School

Kirsty Sutton

SA

WM52

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

WM53

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

WM54

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

WM55

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

WM56

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

WM57

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

Senior Division

WS02

Central West Leadership Academy

Mandi Randell

NSW

WS07

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

WS09

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WS15

Melville Senior High School

Tammara Yeo

WA

WS16

Melville Senior High School

Tammara Yeo

WA

WS19

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

WS20

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

WS21

Illawarra Christian School

Simone Brown

NSW

Scenario Performance

Junior Division

PJ01

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

PJ02

Hunter Valley Grammar School

Madeleine Smith

NSW

PJ03

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

PJ05

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

PJ06

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

Senior Division

PS01

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

PS02

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

PS03

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

PS04

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW


News

Sep

07

September 2022 Newsletter
Sep

05

2022 Topic: Mining
Sep

05

2022 National Finals Qualifiers
Jul

27

Parent Perspectives Newsletter
Jul

04

2022 Topic: Insects
Jun

30

Parent Perspectives Newsletter
May

05

Parent Perspectives Newsletter
Apr

07

Parent Perspectives Newsletter
Mar

17

2022 Topic: Building Green
Feb

24

2022 Topic: Water Supply


FPS acknowledges the Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples as traditional custodians of the lands where we live, learn and work. We pay respect to Elders past, present and emerging.

Website by: