COACHES LOGIN
0
FPSP Group1black

2021 National Finals Results

Global Issues Problem Solving Awards Junior Division

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st
Place

Jessica Curtin, Ella Neale, Lucinda Pollock, Alice Raymond

Sts Peter & Paul's, Qld

Carolyn Burchill

2nd Place

Matilda Eriksson, Ava Cooke, Blake Schmidt, Miller Bennett

St Leonard's College, Vic

Hayley Kuperholz

3rd Place

Molly Lawther, Hamish Nixon, Jai Moore, Will Carrier

St Andrew's Anglican College, Qld

Jillian Green

4th Place

Evie-Rose Radalj, Indiana Tame, Lily Harnwell, Asha Steinkrug

Iona Presentation College, WA

Felicity Moullin

5th Place

Annameika Nethery, Josie Wright, Sam Palser, Tommy Davidson

Waimea Heights Primary, Tas

Philippa Clymo

6th Place

Anna Hopkins, Amber Cuff, Oscar Merlin, Savannah Jaunet-Ealing

Genesis Christian College, Qld

Felicity Hall

GLOBAL ISSUES PROBLEM SOLVING AWARDS MIDDLE DIVISION

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Ella Young, Abbey Capper, Josie Bird, Jess Macowan

St Peters Lutheran College, QLD

Anni Gold

2nd Place

Heidi Gerber, Abby Friderich, Erin Dunn, Temple Grant-Klar

Kambala, NSW

Anna Messariti

3rd Place

Sasha Laragy, Sophie Regan, Grace Zhang, Lisa Wang

Kambala, NSW

Anna Messariti

4th Place

Sarah Wang, Alana Zhou, Kya Wilkinson, Evangeline Chu

Kambala, NSW

Anna Messariti

5th Place

Christopher Chan, Benjamin Se, William Turnbull, Thomas Yu

Knox Grammar School, NSW

Ben Bradshaw 

6th Place

Nuvini Dharmasena, Zoe Fletcher, Zoe Fotinis, Lara Thiele

Moreton Bay College, Qld

Jan Collins

7th Place

Melody Brown, Madison Healey, Benjamin Gregory, Abbey Plaege

Illawarra Christian School, NSW

Simone Brown

8th Place

Natalia Barone, Alexis Taylor, Yvette Alford, Olivia Lee-Jackson

Loreto Normanhurst, NSW

Robyn Roffey

Wesley College

Global Issues Problem Solving Awards Senior Division

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Lydia Colla, Hannah Merlin, Cordelia Morton, Imogen Wills

Loreto Kirribilli, NSW

Raelene Giffney

2nd Place

Alisha Gugnani, Siya Parikh, Alisha Vedi, Brianna Loiacono

Tara Anglican School for Girls, NSW

Jane Wong

3rd Place

Neve O'Neil, Annabel Cox, Sofia Kooner, Soraya Chen

Kambala, NSW

Anna Messariti

4th Place

Caitlin Hay, Nicolas Garcia-Bellido, Ruby Smith, Saxon Mitanovski

Marryatville High School, SA

Jenni Henzell

5th Place

Audrey Tan, Alexandria Moncrieff, Menaaz Khan, Juliet Crabb

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School, WA

Irene Cumming

6th Place

Charlie Hoare, Sophie Mauracher, Melinda Herman

St Peters Lutheran College, Qld

Anni Gold


InkedG_LI

Action Plan Presentation Awards Junior DIVISION

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Mark Bartashevich, Thomas Crespy-Worth, Lewis Fabb, Raphael Clemeur
and August Hermann

Indooroopilly State School, Qld
&
The Southport School, Qld

Louise Kliese
&
Jasna Poeszus

2nd Place

Jessica Curtin, Ella Neale, Lucinda Pollock, Alice Raymond

Sts Peter & Paul's, Qld

Carolyn Burchill

3rd Place

Magnolia Finley, Alice Took, Ellie Weeks, Elijah Hutt

Illawarra Christian School, NSW

Simone Brown

Action Plan Presentation Awards Middle DIVISION

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Ava Green, Ella Story, Jayda Brain, Rosie Finley

Illawarra Christian School, NSW

Simone Brown

2nd Place

Sasha Laragy, Sophie Regan, Grace Zhang, Lisa Wang

Kambala, NSW

Anna Messariti

3rd Place

Melody Brown, Madison Healey, Benjamin Gregory, Abbey Plaege

Illawarra Christian School, NSW

Simone Brown

Waimea Heights 9

Action Plan Presentation Awards Senior DIVISION

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Cordelia Morton, Imogen Wills, Lydia Colla, Hannah Merlin

Loreto Kirribilli, NSW

Gisella D'Angelo

2nd Place

Neve O'Neil, Annabel Cox, Sofia Kooner, Soraya Chen

Kambala, NSW

Anna Messariti

3rd Place

Chloe Ryan, Neve Baumgartner, Kate Mackie, Caitlin McIlveen

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School, WA

Irene Cumming


INDIVIDUAL GLOBAL ISSUES PROBLEM SOLVING AWARDS Junior DIVISION

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Anay Ashwin

Haileybury, Vic

Kirsten Owens

2nd Place

August Hermann

The Southport School, Qld

Jasna Poeszus

Individual Global Issues Problem Solving Awards Middle DIVISION

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Fiona Finch

Ivanhoe Girls Grammar School, Vic 

Bron Dandie

2nd Place

Eva McCutcheon

Wesley College, Vic

Kirsty Ross 

3rd Place

Shania Pimentas

Loreto Normanhurst, NSW

Robyn Roffey

Individual Global Issues Problem Solving Awards Senior DIVISION

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Emma Deering

Westminster School, SA

Rebecca Mattinson and Rebecca Wilkins

2nd Place

Paige Harrington 

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School, Vic

Jodie Smith

3rd Place

Jessica Maitland

Penrhos College, WA

Maddison Taylor-Gillett


St Andrews 4

Community Problem Solving Awards Junior Division

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Annabelle Chiu, Darcy Dunsford, Jasmine Oakey, Saanvi Puvvada, Olivia Ritchie, sabelle Widjaja

William Clarke College, NSW

Megan Wolnizer

2nd Place

Kate Bailey, Mia Caple, Matilda McGarry, Miya Henwood

St Andrew's Anglican College, Qld

Jillian Green

3rd Place

Emily Tarsilli, Abby Hutton, Hailey Higgins, Telahlee Harvey

St Andrew's Anglican College, Qld

Jillian Green

Community Problem Solving Awards Middle Division

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Carrigan Baker, Noah Randell, Finn Randell

Central West Leadership Academy, NSW

Mandi Randell

2nd Place

Lucas Alexander, Bella Carswell, Yasmin Matar, Aahan Rakheja, Isaac Turner

The Illawarra Grammar School, NSW

Jean Burton

3rd Place

Tessa Blackmore, Sophia Innis, Tara Telburn, Georgie Jackson

St Andrew's Anglican College, Qld

Jillian Green

Community Problem Solving Awards Senior Division

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Eden Levit, Ruby Brody

Emanuel School, NSW

Craig Moss

2nd Place

Isla Gillespie, Rachael Hickey, Maya Weaver, Jaime Young, Angelina Hellawell, Ruby Hume, Rory Maclennan

Pittwater House Schools, NSW

Nina Selvaggi


IGGS10_LI

Individual Community Problem Solving Awards Middle Division

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Robbie Lavalle

The Illawarra Grammar School, NSW

Jean Burton

2nd Place

Anastasia Popovska

The Illawarra Grammar School, NSW

Jean Burton

3rd Place

Willow Gelin

Emanuel School, NSW

Craig Moss


Junior DIVISION NATIONAL FINALS SCENARIO WRITING CHAMPIONS

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Sophia Denney

Ravenswood School for Girls, NSW

Sharon Shapiro

2nd Place

Matilda Dyer

Newcastle Grammar School, NSW

Jessica Parsonage

3rd Place

Anay Ashwin

Haileybury, Vic

Kirsten Owens

Middle division National Finals Scenario Writing champions

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Jude Teo

Kilvington Grammar School, Vic

Dee Broughton

2nd Place

Laura Parker

Ravenswood School for Girls, NSW

Fiona Carroll

3rd Place

Yash Kapoor

Kilvington Grammar School, Vic

Dee Broughton

ICS

Senior division National Finals Scenario Writing champions

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Om Sharma

Melville Senior High School, WA

Tammara Yeo

2nd Place

Emma Deering

Westminster School, SA

Rebecca Mattinson and Rebecca Wilkins

3rd Place

Jeckmen Wu

Melville Senior High School, WA

Tammara Yeo


Junior division Scenario Writing champions

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Daniel Miller

Kilvington Grammar School, VIC

Lizzie Bush & Elayne Flanagan

2nd Place

Milo Costello

Carey Baptist Grammar School, VIC

Carolyn Giles

3rd Place

Charlotte Sampson

Carey Baptist Grammar School, VIC

Carolyn Giles

Middle DIVISION SCENARIO WRITING CHAMPIONS

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Grace van Haaster

Haileybury, Vic

Kirsten Owens

2nd Place

Noah Randell

Central West Leadership Academy, NSW

Mandi Randell

3rd Place

Chloe Parker

Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus, Vic

Kathy Bernardi

Senior division Scenario Writing champions

Place

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Emma Deering

Westminster School, SA

Rebecca Mattinson and Rebecca Wilkins

2nd Place

Om Sharma

Melville Senior High School, WA

Tammara Yeo

3rd Place

Darren Nguyen

St Peter's College, SA

Richard Davey

4557-1280

Junior division Scenario Performance Awards

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Shelby Strong

William Clarke College, NSW

Megan Wolnizer

2nd Place

Charlotte Merrin

Ravenswood School for Girls, NSW

Sharon Shapiro

3rd Place

Amelia Tolfts

Independent, NSW

Nicola O'Leary

Middle division Scenario Performance Awards

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Rosie Finley

Illawarra Christian School, NSW

Simone Brown

2nd Place

Kayleigh O’Leary

Independent,
NSW

Nicola O'Leary

Senior DIVISION SCENARIO PERFORMANCE AWARDS

Name

School

Coach

1st Place

Eden Levit

Emanuel School, NSW

Craig Moss

2nd Place

Menaaz Khan

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School, WA

Irene Cumming

3rd Place

Maayan Granot

Emanuel School, NSW

Craig Moss

IMG-5083 - Copy
IMG-5084 - Copy

News

Nov

10

Parent Perspectives Newsletter
Oct

22

2021 National Finals Results
Oct

12

FPSPI Scholarship
Sep

15

2021 National Finals Qualifiers
Sep

07

2021 Topics: Personalized Medicine
Jun

30

2021 Topics: Human Environmental Impact
Apr

29

Topic Ideas
Mar

16

2021 Topics: Wearable Technology
Mar

16

IC21 Topic Annoucement
Mar

11

Parent Perspectives Newsletter

FPSP Australia is an affiliate of
FPSP Australia is an affiliate of
logo_fpspi_long_1250
Website by MODD