COACHES LOGIN
0
2021 qualifiers (2000 x 1000 px)

2021 National Finals Qualifiers

Congratulations to all the participants who made it through the 2021 Qualifying Round.  Despite our schooling from home challenges, 2021 participation is still trending up!  Good luck to all for the finals.


Community Problem Solving Teams

Junior Division

CJ03

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

CJ09

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

Qld

CJ11

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

Qld

Middle Division

CM02

Central West Leadership Academy

Mandi Randell

NSW

CM06

Pittwater House

Nina Selvaggi

NSW

CM07

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

CM08

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

CM09

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

Senior Division

CS02

Emanuel School

Craig Moss

NSW

Community Problem Solving Individual

Middle Division

CIM01

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

CIM02

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

CIM03

Emanuel School

Craig Moss

NSW

Global Issues Problem Solving Individuals

Junior Division

IJ01

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

IJ03

The Southport School - Preparatory School

Jasna Poeszus

QLD

Middle Division

IM01

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

IM04

Wesley College - St Kilda Campus

Kirsty Ross

VIC

IM05

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Jodie Smith

VIC

IM06

Penrhos College

Maddison Taylor-Gillett

WA

IM07

Loreto Normanhurst

Robyn  Roffey

NSW

IM08

Loreto Kirribilli

Raelene Giffney

NSW

Senior Division

IS01

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

IS02

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Jodie Smith

VIC

IS04

Westminster School

Kirsty  Sutton

SA

IS05

Iona Presentation College

Rebecca Neesham

WA

Global Issues Problem Solving

Junior Division

J003

Covenant Christian School

Amanda  Drain

NSW

J007

Birmingham Primary School

Israel Carroll

VIC

J010

Scotch College Junior School

Kerry Kaesler

SA

J015

Waimea Heights Primary School

Philippa Clymo

Tas

J016

Waimea Heights Primary School

Philippa Clymo

Tas

J017

Waimea Heights Primary School

Philippa Clymo

Tas

J018

St. Catherine's School

Catherine Morrissey 

NSW

J020

St. Catherine's School

Catherine Morrissey 

NSW

J023

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

J024

Genesis Christian College

Felicity Hall

QLD

J026

Westminster Prep School

Tanya Madex

SA

J028

Iona Presentation College

Felicity Moullin

WA

J031

Saints Peter and Paul's School

Carolyn Burchill

QLD

J051

Indooroopilly State School

Louise Kliese

QLD

J053

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Bron Dandie

VIC

J055

Covenant Christian School

Amanda  Drain

NSW

J070

St Leonard's College

Hayley Kuperholz

VIC

J071

St Leonard's College

Hayley Kuperholz

VIC

J073

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

J076

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

J079

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

Middle Division

M001

Stuartholme School

Margie Luxford

QLD

M006

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

M008

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

M010

St Leonard's College

Haley Kuperholz

VIC

M011

St Leonard's College

Haley Kuperholz

VIC

M015

Covenant Christian School

Fiona Butler

NSW

M016

Covenant Christian School

Fiona Butler

NSW

M017

Covenant Christian School

Fiona Butler

NSW

M023

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

M025

Mt St. Michael's College

Jo Devenish-Meares

QLD

M027

St Patrick's College

Heidi Viney & Janine Timillero

NSW

M032

St Peters Lutheran College

Anni Gold

QLD

M033

Central West Leadership Academy

Mandi Randell

NSW

M038

Moreton Bay College

Jan Collins

QLD

M040

Brisbane Grammar School/Brisbane Girls Grammar School

Simon  Canfield

QLD

M064

Haileybury 

Matthew Sutton

VIC

M069

Iona Presentation College

Rebecca Neesham

WA

M070

Tara Anglican School for Girls

Jane Wong

NSW

M091

Beth Rivkah Ladies College

Megan Blake

VIC

M097

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

M098

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

M099

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

M100

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

M102

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

M104

Penrhos College

Maddison Taylor-Gillett

WA

M119

Loreto Normanhurst

Robyn  Roffey

NSW

M125

Loreto Normanhurst

Robyn  Roffey

NSW

M127

Loreto Normanhurst

Robyn  Roffey

NSW

M144

Knox Grammar School

Jane Day

NSW

M145

Knox Grammar School

Jane Day

NSW

M147

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Jodie Smith

VIC

M148

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Jodie Smith

VIC

M152

Pacific Lutheran College

Jo Belchamber

QLD

M153

Westminster School

Kirsty  Sutton

SA

M154

Westminster School

Kirsty  Sutton

SA

M159

Wesley College - St Kilda Campus

Kirsty Ross

VIC

M160

Wesley College - St Kilda Campus

Carolyn Ferguson

VIC

M187

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

M188

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

M189

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

Senior Division

S007

St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace

Tracey McIvor

QLD

S009

St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace

Tracey McIvor

QLD

S010

St Peters Lutheran College

Anni Gold

QLD

S020

Marryatville High School

Jenni  Henzell

SA

S024

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

S025

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

S026

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

S027

Kambala

Anna  Messariti

NSW

S032

Moreton Bay College

Jan Collins

QLD

S034

Loreto Kirribilli

Raelene Giffney

NSW

S037

Loreto Kirribilli

Raelene Giffney

NSW

S047

Knox Grammar School

Jane Day

NSW

S048

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Jodie Smith

VIC

S053

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

S056

Tara Anglican School for Girls

Jane Wong

NSW

S064

CBHS Lewisham

Szilvia Soter

NSW

S066

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

S068

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

S071

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

S073

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

S074

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

Scenario Performance

Junior Division

PJ01

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

PJ02

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

PJ03

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

PJ04

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

PJ06

Hunter Valley Grammar School

Maree Karaka

NSW

PJ07

Hunter Valley Grammar School

Maree Karaka

NSW

PJ08

Independent

Nicola O'Leary

NSW

Middle Division

PM01

Independent

Nicola O'Leary

NSW

PM04

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

Senior Division

PS01

Emanuel School

Craig Moss

NSW

PS02

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

PS03

Emanuel School

Craig Moss

NSW

Scenario Writing

Junior Division

WJ01

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

WJ06

Newcastle Grammar School

Jessica Parsonage

NSW

WJ08

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

WJ10

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

WJ12

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ14

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ15

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ16

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ17

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

WJ22

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

WJ23

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

WJ26

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

WJ30

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

WJ31

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

WJ34

St Andrews Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

Middle Division

WM07

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

WM10

Central West Leadership Academy

Mandi Randell

NSW

WM17

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

WM18

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

WM21

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

WM25

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

WM26

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

WM28

Ravenswood School for Girls

Fiona Carroll

NSW

WM29

Ravenswood School for Girls

Fiona Carroll

NSW

WM30

Ravenswood School for Girls

Fiona Carroll

NSW

WM32

Emanuel School

Craig Moss

NSW

WM34

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

WM35

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

WM37

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

WM41

Born to Soar

Amanda van de Beek

VIC

WM43

Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus

Kathy Bernardi

VIC

WM48

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

Senior Division

WS01

Melville Senior High School

Tammara  Yeo

WA

WS02

St Peter's College

Richard Davey

SA

WS07

Monte Sant' Angelo College

Jenny Jiang

NSW

WS08

Westminster School

Kirsty  Sutton

SA

WS10

Melville Senior High School

Tammara  Yeo

WA

WS12

Melville Senior High School

Tammara  Yeo

WA

WS13

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

WS15

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan

VIC

News

Oct

12

FPSPI Scholarship
Sep

15

2021 National Finals Qualifiers
Sep

07

2021 Topics: Personalized Medicine
Jun

30

2021 Topics: Human Environmental Impact
Apr

29

Topic Ideas
Mar

16

2021 Topics: Wearable Technology
Mar

16

IC21 Topic Annoucement
Mar

11

Parent Perspectives Newsletter
Feb

15

Parent Perspectives Newsletter
Feb

08

Join the team

FPSP Australia is an affiliate of
FPSP Australia is an affiliate of
logo_fpspi_long_1250
Website by MODD