COACHES LOGIN
0
Copy of National FINALS

2020 National Finals Qualifiers

We are pleased to share the results of the 2020 Qualifying Round.  Participation in the 2020 program was higher than ever before, demonstrating the resilience of our Future Problem Solving students in this very challenging year.   All students should be congratulated on their achievement thus far.


Community Problem Solving Teams

Junior Division

CmPS J03

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

Middle Division

CmPS M06

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

CmPS M05

St Andrew's Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

CmPS M02

Tara Anglican School for Girls

Jane Wong

NSW

CmPS M04

Tara Anglican School for Girls

Jane Wong

NSW

CmPS M01

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

Senior Division

CmPS S01

Moriah College

Angharad Thomas

NSW

CmPS S03

Moriah College

Angharad Thomas

NSW

CmPS S04

Moriah College

Angharad Thomas

NSW

CmPS S06

William Clarke College

Debbie Tarrant

NSW

CmPS S05

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

Community Problem Solving Individual

Middle Division

Cind M01

The Illawarra Grammar School

Jean Burton

NSW

Cind M02

St Andrew's Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

Global Issues Problem Solving Individuals

Middle Division

IPM1

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

IPM2

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

IPM3

Pittwater House

Victoria James

NSW

Senior Division

IPS1

St Leonard's College

Fran Devine

VIC

IPS5

Pacific Lutheran College

Jo Belchamber

QLD

IPS3

Marryatville High School

Jenni Henzell

SA

IPS4

Marryatville High School

Jenni Henzell

SA

Global Issues Problem Solving

Junior Division

J80

Covenant Christian School

Amanda Drain

NSW

J42

Ardross Primary School

Auriol Heary

WA

J83

Ardross Primary School

Auriol Heary

WA

J84

Ardross Primary School

Auriol Heary

WA

J74

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Bron Dandie

VIC

J87

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

J56

Saints Peter and Paul's School

Carolyn Burchill

QLD

J33

Iona Presentation College

Felicity Moullin

WA

J34

Iona Presentation College

Felicity Moullin

WA

J03

St Aloysius College Junior School

Kate Lester

NSW

J15

Scotch College Junior School

Kerry Kaesler

SA

J70

Indooroopilly State School

Louise Kliese

QLD

J89

Indooroopilly State School

Louise Kliese

QLD

J81

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

J23

Waimea Heights Primary School

Philippa Clymo

Tas

J24

Waimea Heights Primary School

Philippa Clymo

Tas

J26

Waimea Heights Primary School

Philippa Clymo

Tas

J49

Westminster Prep School

Tanya Madex

SA

J11

St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace

Tracey McIvor

QLD

J28

Christ Church Grammar School

Victoria Wisker

WA

J29

Christ Church Grammar School

Victoria Wisker

WA

Middle Division

M153

Siena Catholic College

Rona Mahon

QLD

M147

Northside Christian School

Amy Horneman

VIC

M136

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

M141

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

M142

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

M143

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

M146

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

M149

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

M122

Moriah College

Angharad Thomas Teresa Rede

NSW

M123

Moriah College

Angharad Thomas Teresa Rede

NSW

M172

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

M173

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

M174

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

M053

Wesley College - St Kilda Campus

Carolyn Ferguson

VIC

M055

Wesley College - St Kilda Campus

Carolyn Ferguson

VIC

M110

Moreton Bay College

Jan Collins

QLD

M002

St Leonard's College

Fran Devine

VIC

M003

St Leonard's College

Fran Devine

VIC

M004

St Leonard's College

Fran Devine

VIC

M103

St Leonard's College

Fran Devine

VIC

M095

All Saints' College

Greg Port

WA

M067

Mt St. Michael's College

Jo Devenish-Meares

QLD

M083

Marryatville High School

Jenni Henzell

SA

M032

Central West Leadership Academy

Mandi Randell

NSW

M001

Stuartholme School

Margie Luxford

QLD

M074

Methodist Ladies' College

Nicola Rose

WA

M076

Methodist Ladies' College

Nicola Rose

WA

M175

Loreto Kirribilli

Raelene Giffney

NSW

M112

Westminster School

Rebecca Mattinson Rebecca Wilkins

SA

M115

Westminster School

Rebecca Mattinson Rebecca Wilkins

SA

M129

Loreto Normanhurst

Robyn Roffey

NSW

M131

Loreto Normanhurst

Robyn Roffey

NSW

M006

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan & Kate Lafferty

VIC

M008

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan & Kate Lafferty

VIC

M010

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan & Kate Lafferty

VIC

M021

Covenant Christian School

Samantha Glassock

NSW

M016

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

M170

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

M030

St John Fisher College

Susanne Perey

QLD

M024

St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace

Tracey McIvor

QLD

Senior Division

S37

St Peters Lutheran College

Anni Gold

QLD

S38

St Peters Lutheran College

Anni Gold

QLD

S43

Kambala

Anna Messariti

NSW

S60

Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux Campus

Simone Brown

NSW

S32

Moreton Bay College

Jan Collins

QLD

S24

Brigidine College

Renee Dunne

QLD

S34

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

S35

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

S36

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

S53

St Mary's Anglican Girls' School

Irene Cumming

WA

S26

Central Coast Grammar

Maya Leith

NSW

S48

Loreto Kirribilli

Raelene Giffney

NSW

S49

Loreto Kirribilli

Raelene Giffney

NSW

S41

Loreto Normanhurst

Phil Dowers

NSW

S47

Loreto Normanhurst

Robyn Roffey

NSW

S01

Methodist Ladies' College

Jo Ryan & Kate Lafferty

VIC

S55

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

S56

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

S57

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Sonja Van Aswegen

WA

S04

St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace

Tracey McIvor

QLD

S05

St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace

Tracey McIvor

QLD

Scenario Performance

Junior Division

SP J03

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

SP J04

William Clarke College

Megan Wolnizer

NSW

SP J01

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

SP J02

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

Middle Division

SP M04

Independent

Nicola O'Leary

NSW

Scenario Writing

Junior Division

j11

Kilvington Grammar School

Lizzie Bush & Elayne Flanagan

VIC

j13

Kilvington Grammar School

Lizzie Bush & Elayne Flanagan

VIC

j17

Kilvington Grammar School

Lizzie Bush & Elayne Flanagan

VIC

j25

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

j26

St Andrew's Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

j28

St Andrew's Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

j29

St Andrew's Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

j02

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

j04

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

j06

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

Middle Division

m09

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

m11

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

m14

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

m45

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Carolyn Giles

VIC

m49

St Andrew's Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

m50

St Andrew's Anglican College

Jillian Green

QLD

m47

Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus

Kathy Bernardi

VIC

m01

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

m03

Haileybury

Kirsten Owens

VIC

m24

Methodist Ladies' College

Kate Lafferty

VIC

m25

Methodist Ladies' College

Kate Lafferty

VIC

m26

Queenwood

Rosalind Walsh

NSW

m28

Queenwood

Rosalind Walsh

NSW

m21

Ravenswood School for Girls

Sharon Shapiro

NSW

m36

Melville Senior High School

Tammara Yeo

WA

Senior Division

s04

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

s05

Kilvington Grammar School

Dee Broughton

VIC

s19

Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus

Kathy Bernardi

VIC

s20

Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus

Kathy Bernardi

VIC

s08

Pacific Lutheran College

Kirsty Roy

QLD

s13

Loreto Normanhurst

Robyn Roffey

NSW

s01

Melville Senior High School

Tammara Yeo

WA

s09

Melville Senior High School

Tammara Yeo

WA

s10

Melville Senior High School

Tammara Yeo

WA

News

Sep

22

FPSPI Scholarship
Sep

15

Ideas from the Web
Sep

07

2020 National Finals Qualifiers
Sep

04

FPS in the News
Sep

01

FPSPI Seeking Future Scene Writers
Jun

08

IC 2020
Oct

20

2019 National Finals
Sep

02

2019 National Finals Qualifiers

FPSP Australia is an affiliate of
FPSP Australia is an affiliate of
Website by MODD